You are here

Staff

Title Unit Designation
Reshmi Raj Pandey PCU National Programme Director
Resham Lal Kandel PCU National Programme Manager
Ramesh Sharma PCU Administrative Officer
Surendra Bhandari PCU Finance Officer
Keshav Kumar Acharya PCU Capacity Development Specialist
CP Sigdel PCU Social Mobilization & Livelihood Program Specialist
Birendra Prasad Parajuli PCU Accountability and Oversight Specialist
Dhruba Nepal PCU Public Procurement Specialist
Ek Raj Sigdel PCU Local Environment Specialist
Nirmala Thapa PCU Gender and Social Inclusion Specialist
Nagesh Badu PCU UNV Programme Coordinator
Apurwa Singh PCU UNV ICT Coordinator
Pranay Sharma biratnagar Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Saroj Shrestha Pokhara Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Prakash Ghimire hetauda Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Puspa Basnet dhulikhel Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Narendra Singh Bista dhangadhi Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Tika Panthi nepalgunj Regional Governance and Capacity Development Expert
Bikram Khatiwada hetauda UNV ICT Expert
Avilash Chakrawarti nepalgunj UNV ICT Expert
Ekendra Lamsal Pokhara UNV ICT Expert
Panch Dev Bhatt biratnagar UNV ICT Expert
Manindra Sthapit dhulikhel UNV ICT Expert
Durga Prasad Bhatta dhangadhi UNV ICT Expert
Madan Mani Acharya nepalgunj Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Siddhartha B.K. dhangadhi Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Chandra Regmi Pokhara Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Parbati Bhandari dhulikhel Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Satyanarayan Chaudhari biratnagar Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Najabullaha Ansari hetauda Regional Monitoring, Reporting and Accountability Expert
Bhagirath Bhatta dhangadhi Regional Social Mobilization & Community Mediation Expert
Prakash Tiwari Pokhara Regional Social Mobilization & Community Mediation Expert
Krishna Rai biratnagar Regional Social Mobilization & Community Mediation Expert
Ranju Yadav hetauda Regional Social Mobilization & Community Mediation Expert
Basudev Rayamajhi nepalgunj Programme Associate
Manisha Lamichhane Pokhara Programme Associate
Suverna Adhikari dhulikhel Programme Associate
Krishna Kumar Dangol hetauda Programme Associate
Khem Raj Bhatta dhangadhi Regional Social Protection & Vital Registration Officer
Govinda Bhatta dhulikhel Regional Social Protection & Vital Registration Officer
Naresh Budhathoki Pokhara Regional Social Protection & Vital Registration Officer
Gaurishanker Sah hetauda Regional Social Protection & Vital Registration Officer
Arjun Subedi nepalgunj Regional Livelihood & Local Economic Development Expert
Bandana Aryal dhulikhel Regional Livelihood & Local Economic Development Expert
Binna Kumari Pant dhangadhi Regional GESI Expert
Gita Shrestha biratnagar Regional GESI Expert
Apsara Karki dhulikhel Regional GESI Expert
Nirmala Subba Pokhara Regional GESI Expert
Gopal Biraji Nepali hetauda Regional GESI Expert
Basanta Swarnakar dhangadhi Driver
Birendra Kumar Yonjan dhangadhi Driver
Ram Krishna Ghimire biratnagar Driver
Krishna Desar biratnagar Driver
Dilip Shrestha Pokhara Driver
Gokarna Poudel Pokhara Driver
Raj Kumar Shahi dhulikhel Driver
Gyan Bikram Rana dhulikhel Driver
Manoj Rokaha nepalgunj Driver
Surendra Saru nepalgunj Driver
Kedar Adhikari hetauda Driver
Rabal Kishor Chaudhary hetauda Driver
Ananta Prasad Dahal hetauda Messenger
Shalikram Chaudhary dhangadhi Messenger
Tanka Nath Bastola biratnagar Messenger
Dhan Bahadur Rana Pokhara Messenger
Sujan Manandhar dhulikhel Messenger
Dhaniram Chaudhary nepalgunj Messenger
Prem Bdr. Raut dhulikhel Security Guard
Laxmi Banjara hetauda Caretaker
Kamala Phuyal biratnagar Caretaker
Gita Tharu nepalgunj Caretaker
Hem Raj Lamichhane PCU Fiscal Decentralization Specialist
Radhika Shrestha PCU Office Secretary
Ranju Shukla PCU Office Secretary
Yam Nath Nyaupane PCU Public Financial Management Specialist
Shiv Raj Pokharel PCU Local Governance Specialist
Parshuram Upadhyay PCU Federal Governance Expert
Lila Kumar Majhi PCU Accountant
Barun Kanta PCU Result Based Monitoring Specialist
Laxman Sayar dhangadhi Guard
Manoj Acharya Pokhara Guard
Kamala Chhantel biratnagar Project Assistant